Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

Coming Event - NSBC Open Teams

NSBC Open Teams     More details
DateSunday, 20 January 2019, starting 9:30 am
LocationNorthern Suburbs Bridge Club, 116 Gerler Road, Hendra
MealsBYO Lunch
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at nsbc4011@optusnet.com.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for NSBC Open Teams
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 NSBC Open Teams (32 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
NSBC OPEN TEAMS - 20-JAN-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Abby Wanigaratne / Andrew Gosney / Annette Hyland / Peter Stride  
2Ralph Parker / John Mills / Michelle Radke / Ian Halford  
3Carolyn McKinnon / Era Palit / Graham White / Gloria Ward  
4Robyn Burnage / Gordon Gemmell / Mary Ryan / Jan Hoffman  
5Geoffrey Toon / Sunil Mukherjee / Ewa Kowalczyk / Gheorghi Belonogov  
6Warren Holmes / Barbara Holmes / Barbara Walsh / Brian Cordiner  
7Greg Gosney / Margaret Plunkett / Ross Murtagh / Barbara Kent  
8John Scrivens / Joan Mills / Richard McLauchlan / Helen McLauchlan Paid $60 17/1 - McLauchlan x 2 
9Robyn Clark / Robin Steinhardt / Peter Robbins / Valerie Robbins  
10Geoff Saxby / Jennifer Vickers / Aijun Yang / Sameer Pandya  
11Andy Slater / Ken Dawson / Richard Touton / Ryan Touton Paid $120 (31/12) 
12Murray Perrin / Carmel Martin / Alison Dawson / Elizabeth Zeller  
13Joan Jenkins / Robin Webcke / Jack Rohde / Trevor Dwerryhouse  
14Paul Collins / Sue O'Brien / Geoff Olsen / Maureen Jakes  
15Noreen Weyling / Tony Davidson / Maree Filippini / Jennifer Bavage  
16Sue Herbert / Lesleigh Egan / Annette Scott / Deanne Gaskill  
17John Luck / Ivy Luck / Robyn Clayton / Alan Smith  
18Neil Gibson / Elizabeth Gibson / Errol Miller / Dorothy Gehrke  
19Chris Snook / Denise Hartwig / Byron Longford / Pat Larsen  
20Pat Shine / Antonia Pyers / Roslyn Frost / Beryl Quinn  
21Dennis Sullivan / David Lehmann / Ann Smith / Pam Horton  
22Joan Bannah / Margaret Williamson / Kerry Malt / Dorothy Coker  
23Warren Males / Kathy Males / Loraine King / Helen Standfast  
24Jane Kavanagh / Betty English / Margaret Baker / Margaret Munro  
25Pam Schoen / Phil Hale / Bronwyn Macleod / Connie Schoutrop  
26Larry Moses / Nik Moore / Terry Collins / Louise Collins  
27Gary Gibbards / Deb Gibbards / Peter Gruythuysen / Margaret Jennings  
28Carol Bellis / Cynthia Sharp / Yvonne Auer / Carmel Steer  
29James Williamson / Janelle Williamson / Bill Morgan / Philip Thompson  
30Tony Treloar / Peter Evans / Patrick Bugler / Toni Bardon  
31Charlie Lu / Chuan Qin / Kang Wang / Watson Zhou  
32Chris Thomas / Bob Thomas / Lorraine Pescatore / Rex Meadowcroft House Team