Club logo


Home About Us Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Contact

Coming Event - QBA Open Pairs

QBA Open Pairs     More details
DateSaturday, 12 October 2019 and Sunday, 13 October 2019, starting 9:30 am both days
LocationNorthern Suburbs Bridge Club, 116 Gerler Road, Hendra
MealsBYO Lunch
DetailsProvide names and ABF numbers only for on-line entries
 ENTRIES ARE NOW CLOSED
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at nsbc4011@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for QBA Open Pairs
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
  QBA Open Pairs (44 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
QBA OPEN PAIRS - 12-OCT-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Betty Hobdell / Rosemary Glastonbury Northern Zone 
2Hugh McAlister / Diana McAlister Northern Zone 
3Malcom Allan / Ron Lorraway Capricorn Zone 
4Don Cameron / Ken Cupples Capricorn Zone 
5Joan Jenkins / Evelyne Mander  
6Richard Ward / Therese Tully  
7Rachel Langdon / Nikolas Moore  
8Frank Hymus / Krystyna Homik  
9Richard Fox / Andrew Woollons  
10Janice Wright / Ellie Sheffield Whitsunday Zone 
11Carmel Martin / Phil Hale  
12Jim Wood / David O'Gorman  
13Peter Nilsson / Alan Boyce  
14Charlie Lu / Chuan Qin  
15John Scrivens / Paul Roberts  
16Magnus Moren / Neville Francis  
17Ian Afflick / Paul Collins  
18Sue O'Brien / Jan Malinas  
19Helen Mc Lauchlan / Richard Mc Lauchlan  
20Ralph Parker / Tony Hutton  
21Geoff Olsen / Maureen Jakes  
22John Luck / Ivy Luck  
23Michael Stoneman / Ann McGhee Wide Bay Zone 
24Les Bonnick / Audrey Bonnick Wide Bay Zone 
25George Gibson / Lynne Layton Wide Bay Zone 
26Brian Patterson / James Evans  
27Gary Malinas / Kuldip Bedi  
28Alan Hamilton / June Glenn  
29Lesley Fraser / Rebecca Delaney Far North QLD Zone 
30Valerie Roland / Daniel Chua  
31Gheorghi Belonogov / Ewa Kowalczyk  
32Janeen Solomon / Alison Dawson  
33Normand Maclaurin / Terry O'Dempsey  
34Ann Smith / Annette Hyland  
35Brian Gamble / Bill Morgan  
36Mike Pemberton / John Gough  
37Tim Runting / Richard Wallis  
38Liz Zeller / Pat Larsen Darling Downs Zone 
39Henry Eastment / Ian Jesser Darling Downs Zone 
40Jill Magee / Terry Strong  
41Lex Ranke / Jack Rohde  
42Yolande Coroneo / Jane Farquhar  
43Agnes Kempthorne / Barry Kempthorne  
44Kay Peachey / Daina Geise